Good Bye 2011, Hello 2012

It's a new year =] a brand new year, a new start, this feels good. I love new beginnings. Hopefully the end of all the ugliness lol & the start of a promising year.

I've made a few new years resolutions, for last year was ugly & I gotta learn my lesson. I've struggled a lil bit on the personal level in 2011. Actually I think I never cried in my liFe as much as I cried in 2011, & I happen to be a crier. So, this sums it up. 2011 wasn't good 2 me =[ I worked hard & everything was going my way & then boom! the end wasn't the way I wanted it to be, I said "Game Over" to some so called friends, found out that I was better off with out them. I got hurt, I was used & exploited. Some times this sentence "Being used & exploited" sounds like the story of my life. I gotta do sth abt this, I'm not gonna let this happen again.
& got hurt for the millionth time just 2wards the end of the year.. trra 4giving what U did was never an easy task, & forgiveness doesn't mean I'm weak, it's not a weak point, it means I'm a better person & I'll keep on doing it even when I say I won't 4give you.. I'll forgive you & I'll be out of your life =]

I'm grateful 4 having my family & my loved ones around me, I'm thankful for being able 2 spend new year's eve with my grandma & Uncles & Aunts. I'm Grateful for I have a strong Grandpa who's not gonna give up. I'm grateful 4 whole lotta things =] el7emDellah 

New Years Resolutions:

1- Make daddy proud.
2- Satisfy my self.
3- Achieve that THING.
4- Turn on the Nerd mood =p
5- Learn how to say NO.
6- Keep ppl away.
7- Spend the summer away, far away.
8- Kicking some ppl out of my life & mind for good.
9- Try 2 eat healthier food.
10- Try to exercise.
11- I'll B [ME], won't change 4 nobody =]
12- Learn how 2 drive. Again!
The rest I'll keep 4 mySelf =p


Enough Talking, Happy New Year Everyone
2012, You better B Good =p

....

اللهم هذه سنة جديدة مقبلة علينا وأنت مالك الملك نسألك خيرها وخير مافيها,ونعوذ بك من شرها و شر مافيها
اللهم وفقنا لما تحب و ترضى و احفظنا و اكتب لنا الخير في امورنا كلها
اللهم احفظ لي اهلي و احبابي، و ابعد عنا الشر كله
اللهم اني اعوذ بك من عين العائنين و سحر الساحرين و مكر الماكرين و كيد الشياطين.. اللهم احفظني و من احب بعينك التي لا تنام
اللهم اشفِ مرضانا و مرضى المسلمين و ارحم موتانا و موتى المسلمين و اجمعنا بهم في الفردوس الاعلى

4 التعليقات:

♥●• İzdihër •●♥ يقول...

Best of luck for 2012.

Enjoy every day

and visit y blog LOL

Butterfly Chick يقول...

Happy new year dear..
I am sorry to hear that 2011 wasnt that good for you.. Well I feel that 2011 was somehow bad for most of us.. But thank God for everything..
May all your wishes come true in 2012 :)

Addictioneer يقول...

Happy new year to you

You have nice resolutions for the new year
I share with you some of the resolutions you stated and already achieved some

I'm sure that you know what went wrong last year and you wanna fix it this year
I hope that you achieve all ur resolutions

cheers
:)

Hope يقول...

♥●• İzdihër •●♥

Thanx darling
will do InShalla


...

Butterfly Chick

Happy new year 2 U too Sweetheart
Ajma3een InShalla
Thank U 4 passing by =]

...

Addictioneer

That's gr8!
I do, I really do, & I hope I can fix 'em this year
Thank U Bro 4 Ur continuous support, really appreciate it =D