I'm likin' it

0 التعليقات
I really am , I'm likin' Kuwait's History , OMG!! the doc is totally amazing "PS. I've decided 2 call him Dr.Z" he's just so delightful 2 B around , got a WonderFul sense of humour , I very much enjoy each class , the way he describes everything is so interesting , he makes everything so interesting .
It have been a while since last time I enjoyed a class like I do in his , the lectures r so Fun 'n the things he's telling us R unbelievable , really interesting stuff , it's good 2 know about ur country' own history , or should I say u MUST ?
As I mentioned B4 he's so Funny that I even sometimes write hints 4 myself on my note Book during class 2 make sure I won't 4get anything Funny that happened , but it seems it doesn't work =p , GoD there are so many things 2 remember .
Never thought his lectures would B so Fun , Since he used 2 B in the Air Force , I thought that the lecture Would B like Blah Blah Blah , do u Understand ?
& We would reply "Sir Yes Sir" ... well , that's not the case
it's really nice 2 c someone dedicated 2 his job the way Dr.z is , I can tell that very few PPl R like that 2 day , He's slways welling 2 help
Dr.Z is WonderFul
thanx 4 being So Dedicated

I'm So tired

2 التعليقات
Oh yeah I am , I'm so very tired , My eyes R tired , My right Knee hurts & I can't seem 2 adjust my style in writing 2 match what my E tutor wants .
Aaaaaaaaaaah , I feel like screaming , I have so many things 2 Do , 'n this research we're supposed 2 do for Kuwait History , is a real one , I've never Done a real research B4 , I'm so tired of typing , understanding , putting things together , getting 2 conclusions & most of all , I'm tired of reading those books though I find some of them really interesting , Aaaaah My eyes hurt , I've been spending too much time starring at my computer .
we're gonna go 2 the blood bank 2morrow 'n my friends think that they might faint when they c Blood , I don't feel like helping anyone 2 walk , if such a thing happen I'm just gonna make the most of it , I'm gonna laugh & Laugh & may be even tease them

!! I've Been Tagged

4 التعليقات
I've Been tagged By Ra-1 , So .. Here Goes :


LAST THINGS:

1. Last beverage ; Chai 7aleeb :P

2. Last phone call ; Mom

3. Last instant message ; My Friend Pinkia

4. Last song you listened to ; Sunday Morning

5. Last time you cried ; I truly Can't remember :S

6. Last text message ; KumSA


LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:

12. Blue

13. light Green

14. Black



THIS MONTH HAVE YOU:

15. Made a new friend ; Not really


16. Fallen out of love ; No


17. Laughed until you cried ; Yes


18. Met someone who changed your life ; No


19. Found out who your true friends were ; No


20. Found out someone was talking about you ; No


21. Have you kissed anyone on your Facebook friends list ; I don't Use Facebook


22. How many people on your Facebook friends list do you know in real life ; -


23. How many kids do you want to have ; dunno 3 mayB

24. Do you have any pets ; No


25. Do you want to change your name ; No Way


26. What did you get for your last birthday ; MONEY , a Cake & Some Girly Gifts


27. What time did you wake up today ; about 5:50 am


28. What were you doing at midnight last night ; Sleeping


29. Name something you CANNOT wait for ; Graduating from Med School


30. Last time you saw your father ; 2 hrs ago


31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life ; I dunno , I might change a few things 32. What are you listening to right now ; The Music coming from the PS


33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom ; No , I don't think so


34. Who's getting on your nerves right now ; Nobody


35. Most visited webpage ; Diwaniat Al Azraq , Tennis Planet , Yahoo Sports , Google , Blogs & Flickr.


36. What’s your real name ; I won't tell :P


37. Nicknames ; Hope :)


38. Status ; planning ...


39. Zodiac sign ; Sagittarius


40. Male or female ; Female.44. University ; KU , HSC


45. Hair color ; Black


46. Long or short ; Long

47. Are you a health freak ; Nah , Not really , MayB sometimes!48. Height ; 159 cm I guess


49. Do you have a crush on someone ; Nah :p


50: What do you like about yourself ; I always stand up 4 myself, I can handle pressure very well, I usually am strong & don't fall apart when sth Bad happens, I get what I want, I'm a Fighter cuz I don't quit


51. What don’t you like about yourself ; I've been delaying my tasks a lot lately

52. Righty or lefty ; Righty



FIRSTS :


53. First surgery ; Never (MaShallah) :P


54. First piercing ; Ears


55. Your best friend ; PeaCe, 3awash, Nwairah & 3wais


56. First award ; What kind of awards :P ?!57. First sport you joined ; Soccer :P


58. First pet ; Never had 1


59. First vacation ; Egypt


60. First concert ; Never!


61. First crush ; when I was 7 mayB :S



WHAT ARE YOU.....

62. Eating ; Nothing


63. Drinking ; Nothing


64. I'm about to ; Check sth


65. Listening to ; my Bro


66. Waiting for ; Greys Anatomy 2 start :P


YOUR FUTURE :


67. Want kids ; I Guess So

68. Want to get married ; later on


69. Careers in mind ; a Dentist



WHICH IS BETTER WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX? :

70. Lips or eyes ; Eyes


71. Hugs or kisses ; Hugs


72. Romantic or spontaneous ; a Guy with a portion of Both wouldn't B Bad , But if I get 2 choose only 1 , I think it would B spontaneous

73. Nice stomach or nice arms ; stomach


74. Sensitive or loud ; Sensitive, but definitely not very sensitive

75. Hook-up or relationship ; Relationship


76. Trouble maker or hesitant ; None


77. Lefty or Righty ; Doesn't matter


78. Shorter or taller ; Definitely Taller


79. Older or Younger ; Older


HAVE YOU EVER :

80. Lost glasses/contacts ; No


81. Ran away from home ; No


82. Kissed a stranger ; No

83. Drank Pepsi ; Yes


84. Broken someone's heart ; I dunno , Mayb


85. Been arrested ; No


86. Turned someone down ; Yes


87. Cried when someone died ; Yes , Once

88. Liked a guy/girl friend? Yes



DO YOU BELIEVE IN:


89. Yourself ; Yes


90. Miracles ; Yes!


91. Love at first sight ; Nah !

92. Heaven ; Yes


93. Santa Claus ; No


94. Kiss on the first date ; No

95. Angels ; Yes


ANSWER TRUTHFULLY :


96. Are you happy with your life ; all7amdollilah , I like it


97. Is there one person you want to be with right now ; Yes

98. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time ; !!؟ @@


99. Do you believe in God ; Yes

100. Posting this as 100 Truths? Yeah


Now , I tag :








She's Back :P

0 التعليقات
it is sometimes Good 2 disappear for a while , isn't it ?
But ur always under the Pressure of Comming Back